Workshop

Moscow Pre-Finals ACM ICPC Workshop 2017, hosted by MIPT.

 

Day 2: Zagreb U Selection 2

Last success: 04:59:55, [distant] The Chinese U of Hong Kong: The Descendant of Siuwah, problem E
Last Submit: 04:59:58, [onsite] U of Tokyo: Cxiv-Dxiv (Liu, Kasaura, Kumabe), problem E

PlaceTeam nameA
11/28
B
49/86
C
21/66
D
43/81
E
18/80
F
32/68
G
34/66
H
32/42
I
9/14
J
60/97
K
57/82
L
39/73
M
9/55
TotalTimeDirtRatingSE
1.
Tsinghua U: Deep Dark Fantasy
+
3:13
+1
0:19
+
0:17
+1
1:08
+3
4:05
+
1:37
+
2:16
+
0:25
+
2:37
+
0:28
+
0:50
+
0:43
+
4:02
13142027%200.000.47
2.
SPb ITMO University 1 (Belonogov, Zban, Smykalov)
+
1:57
+1
0:41
+
2:20
+1
1:30
+1
2:40
+1
0:42
+
2:25
+
1:34
+
3:57
+
0:27
+1
1:08
+
2:05
+1
4:50
13169631%196.670.47
3.
Fudan U: Wood Cube (Dongjian Tang, Zhihao Ma, Xi Gao)
+
2:05
+
0:54
+
0:19
+
1:57
+
3:39
+
2:27
+
3:11
+
1:00
+
4:52
+
0:28
+1
1:27
+
2:40
+3
4:21
13184023%193.440.47
4.
SPb SU: Base (Pyshkin, Sayranov, Ershov)
+
4:50
+
0:19
-
+1
1:42
+
2:35
+
0:34
+
2:04
+
1:01
+
3:16
+
0:17
+
1:25
+
0:53
+2
4:34
12147020%175.680.45
5.
KTH: Omogen Heap (Sannemo, Lindholm, Wiman)
-
+
0:50
+1
3:15
+
0:31
+1
3:21
+2
2:44
+
1:56
+
1:04
+1
0:30
+1
0:16
+
0:38
+
2:25
+2
4:55
12150540%172.890.44
6.
Moscow IPT: Jinotega (Semenov, Smirnov, Zhuk)
+3
4:17
+
1:22
+
0:07
+
2:11
+3
3:24
+
2:33
+1
3:04
+
1:05
-
+
0:22
+
0:43
+
3:29
+6
4:59
12191652%170.190.44
7.
Shanghai JTU: NewMeta (Wenhao Li, Yu Gao, Wenda Qiu)
-
+
1:17
+1
0:38
+
0:59
+4
3:59
+
3:25
+
1:57
+
0:43
+
2:39
+
0:09
+
0:51
+
1:25
-1
4:38
11118231%153.610.40
8.
Perm SU: Indigenous (Kuchumov, Pryshchenko, Mayorov)
+3
4:23
+
1:04
+1
0:16
+
1:36
+3
3:29
+
2:57
+
0:43
+
1:24
-
+
0:12
+
1:11
+
1:12
-3
4:57
11124738%151.280.40
9.
U of New South Wales: AbishforesT (Huda, Fisher Li)
-
+1
1:47
-
+
1:11
+
2:48
+2
2:03
+1
3:42
+
1:30
+
4:48
+1
0:19
+
0:44
+
2:28
+1
4:45
11168535%149.020.42
10.
U of Tokyo: Cxiv-Dxiv (Liu, Kasaura, Kumabe)
+
4:02
+
1:59
-1
0:15
+
1:08
-17
5:00
+
0:52
+1
1:31
+
0:21
+1
2:10
+
0:31
+
1:00
+
2:36
-
10101016%133.480.39
11.
Petrozavodsk SU+ 1 (Starkov, Ermishin, Makarov)
-
+
2:02
+
0:14
+
2:28
+2
4:39
+
3:19
+
3:48
+
0:52
-
+
0:17
+
1:13
+
1:49
-
10128116%131.550.36
12.
U of Wrocław (Michalak, Syposz, Łowicki)
-
+
0:29
+
0:12
+1
1:33
+
4:51
+1
3:13
+3
4:53
+
1:53
-
+
0:20
+
1:02
+
2:27
-
10135333%129.670.36
13.
Belarusian SUIR 2 (Sobal, Volchek, Vistyazh)
-
+
1:05
+
0:34
+1
1:51
+1
4:11
+
3:48
+1
4:15
+2
1:29
-
+2
0:26
+1
1:00
+
2:46
-
10144544%127.840.36
14.
Moscow IPT: Cryptozoology (Golovanov, Ostanin, Uvarov)
+5
4:58
+
0:53
-2
4:44
+
2:12
-
+
1:53
+
1:23
+1
1:48
+1
3:33
+
0:22
+
1:03
+3
3:14
-
10147950%126.070.39
15.
Latvia U 1
-
+
1:40
+
1:02
+
2:15
+9
4:53
+
3:50
+2
1:20
+1
2:45
-
+1
0:17
+
0:54
+
3:35
-
10161156%124.340.36
16.
U of Helsinki: Game of Nolife (Heinävaara, Hirviniemi, Korhonen)
+
0:56
+1
2:14
+
3:02
+
1:39
+1
3:43
+3
3:58
-2
4:59
+
3:07
-
+
0:37
+
1:23
+1
4:20
-
10161937%122.660.40
17.
Lviv NU: Algotesters (Radyuk, Makar, Savitskyi)
-
+
0:54
+
4:18
+1
1:15
-
+1
2:52
+1
2:09
+
1:39
-
+
0:26
+
0:20
+2
3:53
-
9116635%108.920.32
18.
SPb AU: Bandity (Zhidkov, Stepanov, Zuev)
-
+
1:42
+1
0:21
+
2:31
-
+1
1:55
+1
4:28
+2
4:33
-
+
0:08
+1
0:39
+
2:15
-
9123240%107.490.32
19.
Ural FU: Charmander (Leskov, Borozdin, Kungurtsev)
-
+
1:32
-
+
2:20
+2
4:00
+
1:36
+
3:59
+
3:00
-1
4:49
+1
0:13
+
1:40
+
2:13
-
9129325%106.090.33
20.
U Cath de Louvain + U de Mons: The CPU Turtlegators (Galant, Devillez, Lecomte)
+2
4:52
+
2:06
-
+
2:36
-
+2
1:23
+
0:55
+
3:07
-
+
0:11
+
1:32
+1
3:42
-
9132435%104.730.34
21.
Moscow IPT: Fire Ferrets (Stepanov, Sergunin, Kalinichenko)
-4
3:07
+
0:43
+
0:48
+3
2:20
-
+1
4:24
+1
4:35
+2
4:09
-
+
0:14
+
0:25
+1
2:00
-
9133847%103.410.32
22.
Zheijang U Siunaus
-
+
0:24
-1
0:14
+
0:48
+5
4:57
+2
2:45
+2
4:46
+1
1:30
-
+
0:10
+1
1:23
+
2:06
-
9134955%102.120.33
23.
The Chinese U of Hong Kong: The Descendant of Siuwah
-
+
1:36
-
+
3:24
+10
5:00
+
2:06
+
4:09
+
0:31
-
+
0:36
+1
0:56
+
3:42
-
9154055%100.850.33
24.
Uzhgorod NU: push --force (Zadorozhnii, Rubanenko, Melnyk)
-
+2
0:45
-1
0:05
+3
3:37
+
1:20
-3
5:00
+
3:18
+
3:31
-
+1
0:27
+
1:43
+
4:15
+4
4:45
9162152%99.620.37
25.
Moscow IPT: Amethysts (Proskurin, Belykh, Popovkin)
-
+
1:18
-
+
2:08
-
+4
2:39
+1
3:56
+
3:13
-
+
0:25
+
1:38
+
2:31
-
8116838%87.490.28
26.
Yerevan SU 1 (Sahakyan, Harutyunyan, Mamikonyan)
-
+1
1:21
+1
4:39
+
2:10
-
+
4:01
+2
5:00
-
-
+3
0:52
+
1:39
+
3:27
-
8152946%86.450.30
27.
Vilnius U: AllSubmissionsMatter (Klimavičius, Jadenkus, Traškevičius)
-
+1
3:25
-1
1:57
+
4:08
-
+2
3:55
+
4:34
+
4:01
-
+
0:28
+
2:10
-1
5:00
+2
2:39
8162038%85.430.34
28.
Moscow IPT: Nonsense (Kulkov, Machula, Komendantian)
-
+1
2:41
-1
0:19
+
0:41
-
-2
4:32
+1
3:37
+
2:11
-
+
0:24
+
1:22
+
3:50
-
792622%73.880.25
29.
Politechnica U of Bucharest: TeamName
-
+
2:32
-
+
3:51
-
-
+
4:33
+
1:59
-
+
0:08
+
0:54
+2
3:03
-
7106022%73.030.25
30.
Saratov SU 2 (Ripinen, Smirnov, Androsov)
-
+1
1:23
-
+
2:20
-
+1
3:27
-
+1
3:04
-
+
0:10
+
1:48
+3
5:00
-
7115246%72.200.26
31.
Samara U: Haters (Muravjev, Ponomarev, Bezrukov)
-
+
1:06
-
+1
3:20
-
+
4:09
+1
4:01
-
-
+
0:28
+
0:43
+
4:47
-2
4:59
7115422%71.390.25
32.
Moscow SU: NoNames (Kalendarov, Ozhiganov, Khalin)
-
+1
1:04
-
+2
3:23
-
+
2:52
+
4:29
-
-
+2
0:28
+1
1:32
+
3:44
-
7117246%70.600.25
33.
Indian IT Kanpur: FacelessMen
-
+
3:41
-1
2:56
+
2:40
-
-1
4:19
+
4:38
+
3:58
-
+1
0:34
+
1:30
+
2:30
-
7119112%69.820.25
34.
Kazakh-British TU 1 (Amanov, Zhussupov, Aman)
-
+
0:40
+
0:20
+6
3:53
-
-
+2
2:23
-
-
+
0:04
+1
1:27
-2
4:59
-
670760%59.200.27
35.
Cornell U Cornell 2/3
+
0:50
+1
1:11
-
+1
4:10
-
-3
5:00
-2
4:59
-
-
+
0:08
+
1:33
+
3:37
-
672925%58.560.28
36.
Div 1 Reserved Login 1
-
+
1:20
+
0:18
-
-
-
+
1:03
-
-
+
1:27
+
1:57
+5
4:43
-16
3:54
674845%57.940.28
37.
Novosibirsk SU 1 (Vishnevskii, Viktorov, Smirnov)
-
+
1:28
+
2:30
+
4:42
-
-
-
-
-
+
0:16
+
0:55
+1
3:50
-
684114%57.330.25
38.
Tomsk PU (Golub, Kuzivanov, Vetrov)
-
+1
1:05
-2
3:41
+
4:10
-
+1
2:55
-
+
2:07
-1
4:59
+
0:25
+
2:51
-
-
685325%56.730.24
39.
Moscow IPT: MMS (Kalinin, Makarov, Mosyagin)
-
+1
1:43
-1
0:15
+
3:38
-
-
+3
2:29
-
-
+
0:09
+
0:57
+1
4:10
-3
5:00
688645%56.150.22
40.
Moscow AI 1 (Mokin, Trofimov)
-
+2
3:05
-
+2
2:12
-
+1
4:35
-1
5:00
-
-
+2
0:41
+
1:40
+
1:16
-
694953%55.570.22
41.
Moscow ISIS: Star_Peers (Mamay, Razumniy, Savinov)
-
+1
3:14
-
+1
4:29
-
-
-
+
4:06
-
+5
2:01
+2
4:03
-
-
5125364%45.840.20
42.
Kharkiv NU of RE: LLUN (Nazarenko, Logvin, Yevchenko)
-
+3
3:13
+
0:22
-2
4:56
-
-
-
-
-
+
0:36
+1
1:32
-
-
442350%36.310.22
43.
Moscow SU: Roman (Gorbunov)
-
+
3:00
-1
0:25
+2
2:05
-
-
-
-
-
+
0:17
+
1:32
-
-
445433%35.950.13
44.
SPb SU 7 (Sokolov, Azangulov, Ovechkin)
-
+1
3:18
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
+1
0:36
+
1:42
+2
4:17
-
467350%35.600.15
45.
U Cath de Louvain: the judges (Couplet, Couplet, Vandenhove)
-
+3
4:02
-1
0:19
-
-
+1
4:22
-
-
-
+1
0:48
+1
3:28
-
-
488060%35.250.17
46.
NTU Kharkiv PI: Morituri (Mats, Stepanov, Babenko)
-
+
4:28
-
+5
3:31
-
-
-3
5:00
-
-
+1
0:59
+2
3:16
-
-
489466%34.910.13
47.
UPC: When is Pizza Time (Valls, Dean, Martin)
-
-2
4:47
-1
0:22
+
3:21
-
-
-
-
-
+1
0:18
+2
2:12
-
-
341150%25.930.11
48.
SPb SU: Slastyona (Evseev, Raiskiy, Yengalych)
-
+2
4:06
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
+
0:29
+
1:37
-
-
341240%25.690.08
49.
Moscow ISiS: MISiS-09 (Piskevich, Ilyuhin, Erdneev)
-
+3
4:46
-2
0:50
-
-
-
-
-
-
+
0:37
+
2:34
-6
4:25
-
353750%25.450.08
50.
Kazan FU (Nigmatullin, Balakirev, Azimov)
-
-
+5
4:59
-
-
-
-
-
-
+1
0:26
+1
2:10
-
-
359570%25.210.23
51.
Far Eastern FU (Blinov, Zhikhareva, Danilov)
-
+2
4:09
-2
0:55
-
-
-
-
-
-
+1
0:38
+1
4:33
-
-
364057%24.980.08
52.
SPb SU: Up to you (Kanteev, Smirnov, Musatian)
-
-1
4:58
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
+
0:18
+
1:51
-
-
21290%16.500.03
53.
Kaunas TU (Kazlauskas, Pranckaitis)
-
-1
1:38
-1
0:35
-
-
-
-
-
-
+
0:27
+1
3:28
-
-
225533%16.350.03
54.
Kant FU (Knizhnik, Kozhunov, Demchenko)
-
-
-
-4
5:00
-
-
-
-
-
+2
0:30
+2
3:51
-
-
234166%16.210.03
55.
SPb SU: Potracheno (Bgatov, Kleshchin, Ledeneva)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
+3
1:18
+2
2:52
-
-
235071%16.070.03
56.
Kaunas TU 1 (Garbonis, Legačinskas)
-
-
-5
1:16
-
-
-1
2:54
-
-
-
+2
1:26
+
4:21
-
-
238750%15.920.03
57.
Saratov SU 5 (Petrov, Levshunov, Piklyaev)
-
-2
4:59
-3
0:48
-
-
-
-
-
-
+1
0:31
-
+3
4:40
-
239166%15.790.17
58.
SPB SU: Bossted (Spirin, Markov, Belichenko)
-
-
-3
3:23
-
-
-
-
-
-
+2
1:23
+2
4:07
-
-
241066%15.650.03
59.
Bogazici U: burak (Burak Coskun)
-
-
-1
1:16
-
-
-
-
-
-
+
0:40
-
-
-
1400%7.760.00
60.
Moscow ISIS: Third wheel (Borisov, Pochepko)
-
-
-4
1:34
-
-
-
-
-
-
+1
0:34
-
-
-
15450%7.690.00
Submits sent:28866681806866421497827355838
Accepted:11
(39%)
49
(56%)
21
(31%)
43
(53%)
18
(22%)
32
(47%)
34
(51%)
32
(76%)
9
(64%)
60
(61%)
57
(69%)
39
(53%)
9
(16%)
414
(49%)
Dirt:13
(54%)
31
(38%)
10
(32%)
32
(42%)
45
(71%)
26
(44%)
24
(41%)
10
(23%)
3
(25%)
37
(38%)
25
(30%)
25
(39%)
21
(70%)
302
(42%)