Moscow International Workshop ACM ICPC 2016, hosted by MIPT.

 

Division B Rating

PlaceTeamStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8Stage 9GP6GP8GP30% solvedProblemsAvg.placeMin. IFMOMax. IFMOLast_HourDirtRating
1.UPC 2 (Gonzalo, Jimenez, Orriols)158.2420020075192200152.38200
-
535961987.80392.75502000.750.50172.20
2.UPC 1 (Martinez, Torres, Folch)200192192.31144200184.62164.5792
-
485961288.75392.62922000.750.48171.19
3.Moscow IPT: MMS (Makarov, Mosyagin, Kalinin)107.14153.85148.15133.33131.87177.78118.23191.67200354952982.17393.89107.142000.220.54151.33
4.NTU Kharkiv PI: Morituri (Mats, Stepanov)164.57148.15100138.46118.23171.43146.9448.42145.71223842574.50365.6748.42171.430.440.70131.32
5.UPC 3 (Massachs, Milesi, Ortega)114.29106.67107.148088.48165.52158.24184
-
122735071.49315.6253.331840.750.59125.54
6.Saratov SU: Pringles (Petrov, Androsov, Piklyaev)152.3870.5960.61200114.2984.7120054.12153.38273344568.57336.5654.122000.560.62121.12
7.Iasi U: FII Unrated (Motroi, Vintur, Ionita)83.12110.3458.8268.57122.457274.1395.17188.8991730758.73299.2245.71188.890.440.6097.06
8.SPb SU 5 (Ginzburg, Gaevoy, Yuryev)118.2363.1664.5277.42126.98120100.8452.57105.5941328356.43288.8951.61126.980.440.5792.15
9.Kazan FU (Zhumaniyozov, Azimov, Balakirev)110.60114.2923.81128.5755.608028.57136.30138.7881726954.922610.8916.67136.300.560.5790.72
10.SPb SU 8 (Volodin, Evseev, Raiskiy)122.4564.86103.452585.71128114.2949.73
-
41222552.532410.500122.450.250.5586.69
11.*MIPT: Nevstruev
-
-
064.86
-
19268.57
-
-
6811245.83814019200.6481.36
12.Kaunas TU (Pranckaitis, Kazlauskas)80.6766.6762.5066.6783.1273.8546.7586.25132.471421351.22251236.36123.640.560.6077.66
13.SPb SU: GROB (Kanteev, Smirnov, Musatian)47.847525.64124.1457.1482.29110.6098.5760.712722548.782311.6725.64110.340.110.5475.77
14.Odessa NU: Solvers_of_Fortune* (Illarionova, Bronfen-Bova, Osetsymskyi)54.1477.4223.2672.7380.67123.8772.1855.7697.14 221147.592311.7823.26116.130.110.6973.02
15.Moscow EPhI: Sugar Explains (Akimutin, Korotkikh, Romanov)78.3768.5726.322554.1487.2765.31141.5464.763518443.332213.560141.540.220.4667.92
16.SPb SU: I.T.M. (Terekhov, Gusev, Ivanova)51.4361.5455.5657.1451.4370.2466.9089.0386.73 15447.672315.3338.1089.030.560.6665.56
17.Odessa NU: Luckomotive (Kolomeiets, Sploshnov, Taran)48.9839.0257.1470.5958.78
-
78.3751.1183.74 15542.801913.7539.0270.340.250.5560.97
18.Voronezh SU (Dushkin, Kolesov, Nogikh)74.1317.7854.056029.1842.67107.144689.95 14340.822016.6717.781000.440.7657.88
19.Grodno SU (Hamanchuk, Adynets, Kolasau)76.1940058.5452.7568.57103.90
-
-
10040.481616.57096.970.140.6457.13
20.Kaunas TU #1 (Legačinskas, Janušonis, Naučius)52.7572.7324.3961.5428.5777.8447.8420.91101.19 114637.571816.4420.91850.110.4754.19
21.SPb SU: AEE (Spirin, Glazyrin, Mitrofanov)46.7537.2102550.17
-
29.8144.8893.41 8029.461419.50078.460.250.7540.90
22.UPenn: RED (Tokanov)30.4836.3625
-
48.982070.3347.18
-
7530.681319.29061.540.290.6239.76
23.Iasi U: FII Secret (Buruiana)50.1717.390
-
47.8441.7476.1921.9062.67 8729.671419.38066.670.120.5839.74
24.DivB Reserved 3
-
-
-
2529.8144.65
-
-
-
1917.86321.67029.810033.15
25.South Ural SU: VMI #2 (Vays, Alkapov, Salnikova)29.1838.1002530.4843.6445.7121.4044.16 7120.981121.22038.100.220.5430.85
26.Jaypee IIT: Axelius (Khare)14.290063.1631.1775.7929.18028.57 5515.87720.89063.1600.6526.91
27.Georgian TU (Arveladze, Madzgharashvili, Gasanov)29.810025
-
20
-
0
-
84.76223.17029.8100.5012.47